Electronic Dj Music Blog

Movement 2014 Lineup



Movement 2014 Lineup Movement 2014 Lineup

All 3 phases have been announced for the Movement (DEMF) 2014 Lineup. 49 performers added in phase 1, 45 performers added in phase 2, and an additional 28 performers added in phase 3. The Detroit electronic music festival (not to be confused with the return of the original DEMF) will again take place in Hart Plaza, Downtown Detroit, Memorial Day Weekend May 24, 25, and 26, 2014.

Read our Movement 2014 Review

The Movement 2013 Lineup was one of the most amazing in underground techno ever brought by the festival (underground stage anyone?).

Stand outs for the Movement Lineup 2014 Phase 1: Adam X – live, Altstadt Echo, Brian Sanhaji, Carl Cox, Chris Liebing, Donor, Dustin Zahn, Jeff Mills, Luis Flores, Monoloc, Project 313 – live, Richie Hawtin, Zeitgerber (Speedy J & Lucy).

Stand outs for the Movement Lineup 2014 Phase 2: Bonobo – dj set, Function – live, Marco Carola, Orphx – live, Oscar Mulero, Robert Hood, Voices From the Lake

Stand outs for the Movement Lineup 2014 Phase 3: Deadbeat, Moritz Von Oswald, Shackleton, Heathered Pearls, UR presents: Timeline – live

Stay tuned for more information on: Movement 2014 lineup phases, the Movement 2014 Schedule, Movement 2014 Pre Parties and Movement 2014 After Parties. We’d love to hear your comments on the Movement 2014 lineup.

Movement DEMF 2014 Lineup Phase 1

movement 2014 lineup phase 1 Movement 2014 Lineup

Movement DEMF 2014 Lineup Phase 2

movement 2014 demf phase 2 lineup Movement 2014 Lineup


Movement DEMF 2014 Lineup Phase 3

Movement DEMF 2014 Lineup Third Phase Movement 2014 Lineup


Movement (DEMF) 2014 Lineup

Amp Fiddler – live
Appian
Aran Damiels
Asher Perkins
Ben Negative
Benoit & Sergio
Brian Sanhaji – live
Black Asteroid – live
Baauer
Bicep
Bonobo (Dj Set)
Boys Noize
Chris Liebing
Christopher Jarvis
Carl Craig
Carl Cox
Claude VonStroke
Cold English – live
Damian Lazarus
Deadbeat
Delano Smith
Daniel Avery
Dantiez Saunderson
DBX – live
Dixon
Dj Godfather b2b DJ Zebo feat: MC Flipside
Dj Marky
Dj Psycho
Dj 3000
Dj Sneak
Dj Hyperactive
Dj Snake
Dj Minx
Donor
DTM 2×4 Dj Seoul & T. Linder
Dustin Zahn
Escort – live
Eddie Fowlkes
Ed Rush & Optical
Exhale
Flosstradamus
Function – live
Gabi
Golf Clap
Heathered Pearls
Heidi
Jamie Jones
Jeff Mills
Justin Martin
Jamie xx scheduling conflicts
Keith Kemp
Kenny Larkin
Lee Foss
Loco Dice
Los Hermanos – live
Luis Flores
Marques Wyatt
Max Cooper
May Roosevelt
Metro Area – live
Monoloc
Monty Luke
Moritz Von Oswald
Miguel Migs
Mike Huckaby
Nightwave
Octave One – live
Pete Tong
Project 313 – live
Rai Knight
Richie Hawtin
Raíz
Secrets – live
Seth Troxler
Shackleton – live
Shadowbox – live
Shaun Reeves
Skream
Simian Mobile Disco
Stacey “Hotwaxx” Hale
Stacey Pullen
Sean Deason
Tale Of Us
The Martinez Brothers
Terrence Dixon
UR presents: Timeline – live
Zeitgeber (Speedy J & Lucy)

Movement (DEMF) 2014 Lineup

Similar posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>