Coachella 2010!

Friday, April 16

2:00-2:45 Baroness (Mojave Tent)
3:30-4:10 Sleigh Bells (Gobi Tent)
4:20-5:10 Yeasayer (Mojave Tent)
5:45-6:35 She & Him (Outdoor Theater)
6:20-7:20 The Specials (Coachella Stage)
6:55-7:55 Gil-Scott Heron (Gobi Tent)
7:00-7:50 Passion Pit (Outdoor Theater)
7:50-8:40 Them Crooked Vultures (Coachella Stage)
8:05-8:55 Grizzly Bear (Mojave Tent)
8:35-9:25 Echo and the Bunnymen (Outdoor Theater)
9:05-10:00 LCD Soundsystem (Coachella Stage)
9:55-10:45 Vampire Weekend (Outdoor Theater)
10:50 Jay-Z (Coachella Stage)
11:10-12:20 Fever Ray (Mojave Tent)
11:20-12:10 Public Image Limited (Outdoor Theater)

Saturday, April 17

2:45-3:35 Frightened Rabbit (Outdoor Theater)
3:10-3:55 Camera Obscura (Mojave Tent)
3:25-4:10 Girls (Gobi Tent)
4:25-5:15 Beach House (Mojave Tent)
6:25-7:10 The xx (Outdoor Theater)
6:55-7:45 Dirty Projectors (Mojave Tent)
7:35-8:25 Hot Chip (Outdoor Theater)
7:55-8:45 Faith No More (Coachella Stage)
8:50-9:40 MGMT (Outdoor Theater)
9:25-10:10 Major Lazer (Mojave Tent)
10:45-11:35 Flying Lotus (Gobi Tent)
11:05-12:00 The Dead Weather (Outdoor Theater)
11:35-11:55 Die Antwoord (Sahara Tent)
11:50-12:45 Devo (Mojave Tent)

Sunday, April 18

2:10-2:55 Local Natives (Gobi Tent)
2:25-3:10 Owen Pallet (Outdoor Stage)
3:35-4:20 Deerhunter (Outdoor Stage)
3:50-4:40 De La Soul (Coachella Stage)
4:25-5:10 Matt & Kim (Mojave Tent)
4:30-5:15 Florence and the Machine (Gobi Tent)
4:45-5:30 Sunny Day Real Estate (Outdoor Stage)
5:00-5:50 Yo La Tengo (Coachella Stage)
5:35-6:20 Julian Casablancas (Mojave Tent)
5:40-6:30 Charlotte Gainsbourg (Gobi Tent)
5:55-6:45 Jónsi (Outdoor Stage)
6:30-7:20 Spoon (Coachella Stage)
7:00-7:45 Sly Stone (Gobi Tent)
7:10-8:00 Phoenix (Outdoor Theater)
7:45-8:55 Pavement (Coachella Stage)
7:55-8:45 Gary Numan (Mojave Tent)
9:00 Thom Yorke (Outdoor Theater)
9:25-10:15 The Big Pink (Mojave Tent)
10:30 Gorillaz (Coachella Stage)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *